OCEMS presents attendance, citizenship awards

31

The Ohio County Elementary Middle School held its annual Awards Day events which included top eight grade citizenship award winners Christopher Bowne, Shelby Stogsdill, Emma Taylor and Ashlee Turner.

Other awards included:

Elementary Perfect Attendance: grade 1- Erin Russell, Hayden Corbin, Carter Crandall; grade 2- Brennen Lange, Samantha Reed, McKenna Phillips; grade 4- Addison Radcliff; grade 5- Breiah Lange.

Elementary Excellent Attendance: Kindergarten -Kaylee Ackman, Lukas Corbin, Landon Westrich, Isabella Lamkin, Addison Bailey, Bobby Edwards, Macey Halloran, A.J. Kirkpatrick, Ava Self.

1st grade- Zackery Courtney, Ashlynn Garland, Cooper Merica, Om Patel

2 nd grade- Brandon Roberts, Carson McDaniel, Alexandria Bills, CJ Berkley, Shay Cook, Alex Richards, Noah Sheets

3 rd grade- Emma Parsons​, Carsten Gronberg, Emily Edwards, Clinton Crandall, Ashton Chase, Kaleb Arnett, Alyssa Stegemiller, Alana Stegemiller, Cara Ohlmansiek, Kloyi Grace.

4 th grade- Isabella York, Tanner Powell, Dalton Lamkin

5 th grade- Ani Edwards, Kiera Anglin, Tyler Williams, Bryce Rowekamp, Gavin Shorten, Nora Powell, Seth Weaver, Emma Russell, Breanna Reed, Abby Kremer

Middle School Perfect Attendance- Hayley Davis-8, Caleb Henry-8, Ellie Ohlmansiek-6, Ethan Warr-6

Middle School Excellent Attendance Awards: 6th- Caroline Barnard, Dalton Chase, Isac Elza, Anthony Esposito, Peyton Merica, Baylee Morris, Ellie Ohlmansiek, Shubh Patel, Caterina Russell, Ruby Thompson, Ethan Titkemeyer, Zoey Walston, Ethan Warr, Braylon Williams, Kaitlyn Wilson

7 th- Allison Bailey, Josie Bell, Shealyn Bell, Damon Carrigan, Anabel Lillie, Cora Poling, Kaitlyn Reed, Halle Shorten, Mason Taylor, Grant Taylor, Carston Weber

8 th- Caden Bovard, Christopher Bowne, Steven Courter, Dalton Cutter, Jessica Dresmann, Brian Givan, Ryleigh McAlister, Connor Russell, Silas Sheets, Kolton Smith, Vada Walston, Brandon Weaver.

8 th Presidential Academic Awards- Christopher Bowne , Emily Camden ​, Landon Cole, Samuel Copeland, Owen Davis, Hayley Davis, Jessica Dresmann, Cordelia Dunagan, Chloe Fletcher, Kolton Smith, Shelby Stogsdill, Emma Taylor, Ashlee Turner, Vada Walston, Haley White, Madalyn Wilson

5 th grade Presidential Academic Awards- Lillian Akin, Kiera Anglin, Brandon Birmingham, Davian Cole, Logan Dilts, Ani Edwards, Nate Elliott, Cameron Garvey, Alex Greene, Megan Hayes, Keira Holbrook, Abigail Kremer, Ethan Markland, Makenzie McDaniel , Alanna Miller, Nora Powell, Breanna Reed, Emma Russell, Rachel Schwing, Alayna Walcott, Seth Weaver, Shelby Wynn

8 th Grade Citizenship Award- Robert Bailey, Samuel Baxter, Brooke Benning, Brandey Bounds, Caden Bovard, Dylan Bowman, Ashley Bowne, Cheney Bradford, Trenton Brown, Grace Bujak, Emily Camden, Landon Cole, Samuel Copeland, Steven Courter, Dalton Cutter, Lisa Cutter, Owen Davis, Hayley Davis, Jessica Dressman, Cordelia, Dunagan, Kendra Elza, McKenzie Ferrari, Chloe Fletcher, Brian Givan, Caleb Henry, Jacob Knippenberg, Bethany Mangold, Magdalini Manologlou, Ryleigh McAlister, Cyrus McComas, Jacob McCulley, Tyrrah Miller, Lindsay Montgomery, Travis Partin, Haley Peters, Hannah Richards, Max Rocha​, Julee Sandlin, Frankie Seals, Chasity Smith, Kolton Smith, Kristina Stepp, Kailyn Taylor, Clayton Theetge, Kiana Turner-Buschle, Meghan Vinson, Owen Vinup, Blaze Wallace, Vada Walston, Hannah Warr, Michael Warren, Brandon Weaver, Haley White, Jason Williams, Madalyn Wilson