Honor Roll

26

Switzerland County Elementary School

Here is the honor roll of students at Switzerland County Elementary School for the fourth nine-week grading period and second semester, as compiled by school officials.

Nine Weeks

Grade 1

All A’s: Gil Davis, Miranda Hankins, Brooke Johnson, Willow Lieland, Abby Cole, Chelsie Hardin, Audrey Griffin, Shelby Jellison, Kyle McAlister, Tyler Lieland.

A’s and B’s: James Busching, Mason Covington, Ethan Curlin, Autumn Harris, Sabrina Huey, Chelsea Marsh, Samantha Davis, Tyler Ellis, J.W. Goldsberry, Nevaeh Mills, Dustin Payton, Kylie Shaw, Samantha Wilson, Calysa Young, Mason Arnold, Ally Blair, Alexis Brown, Aiden Day, Meranda Turner, Julie Weaver, Rickey Clark, Ryan Hart, Katie Kerkhoff, Sierra Mills, Lillian Northcutt, Dustin Smith, Austin Wolf, Jacob Wolf.

Grade 2

All A’s: Destine Peelman, Mariah Davis, Logan Bennett, Allison Detmer, Mckenzie Gullion, Kaitlyn Yeary.

A’s and B’s: Coby Chase, Leighla Day, Kamden Earls, Andrea Hall, Chris King, Jacob McClain, Amanda Peacock, Kayla Scranton, Jasmine Almaraz, Allie Bruce, Christy Cunningham, Chance Griffin, Jaelyn Hemingway, Chase Marcum, Chris Mills, Hannah Queen, Nathan Scudder, Ethan Stewart, Dylan Walter, Dathan Brown, Talan Bullock, Megan Gilliam, Allison Gosney, Morgan Hudson, Jakob Maynard, Kelsey McAlister, Grace McAllister, Eddie McCarty, Patrick Stow.

Grade 3

Laura Humphrey, Calleigh Powell, Emily DeSonia, Morgan Gammons, Mallory Teeter, Sydney Thomas, Leah Anders.

A’s and B’s: Shaelynn Adkins, A.J. Covington, Ian Dwenger, Gabe Galbreath, Alivia Hall, Allee Howlett, Kinsley Jellison, Kelsey Kerkhoff, Brianna Myers, MaKayla Richards, Randy Weaver, Jeana Rayles, Nathan Scranton, Shelby Wilson, Conner Bowline, Kinsley Griffith, Rylee Hankins, Joshua Hemingway, Katie Lustig, Sydney Powers, Savannah Vinson, Kassie Richards, Caitlyn Staat, Devon Bevis.

Grade 4

All A’s: Brandon Bennett, Dakota Willman, Bailey Bennett, Cora Castle, Cody Hogston, Tyler Perry, Emerson Schroer, Kaylen Whitaker, Kimberley Cutter.

A’s and B’s: Maxwell Anders, Cameron Bowline, Ashley Day, Michael Gatto, Rachel Gatto, Kaleb Harrell, Teryn Hinman, Lydia Northcutt, Nicolas Pickett, Tessa Renyer, Isaac Slover, Brandon Works, Tisha Batson, Caitlin Epperson, Riley King, Cassidy Smith, Lucas Storey, Nathan Thomas, Brianna Vinup, Dylan Behrens, Collin Bovard, Jody Breeck, Damien Day, Keegan Morris, Ashley Peelman, Lily Williams.

Grade 5

All A’s: Will Pike, Taylor Gregory.

A’s and B’s: Jade Dickerson, Blake Johnson, Taylar Jordan, Sean Lewis, MacKenzie Covington, Christian Cowan, Trayton Griffith, Noah Hoebbel, Dalton Roark, Hope Tankersley, Paige Works, Justin Green, Devin Harris, Adam Hensley, Colton Penick, Max Browning, Karri Courtney, Nicholas Furnish, Alex Powers, Keegan Ray, Whitley Schirmer.

Second Semester

Grade 1

All A’s: Gil Davis, Miranda Hankins, Brooke Johnson, Willow Lieland, Audrey Griffin, Shelby Jellison, Kyle McAlister, Mason Arnold, Abby Cole, Chelsie Hardin, Tyler Lieland.

A’s and B’s: James Busching, Mason Covington, Myles Covington, Ethan Curlin, Autumn Harris, Sabrina Huey, Samantha Davis, Tyler Ellis, J.W. Goldsberry, Major Hake, Nevaeh Mills, Dustin Payton, Jaylen Peelman, Kylie Shaw, Samantha Wilson, Calysa Young, Ally Blair, Alexis Brown, Aiden Day, Nick Gatto, Johnathan LeVan, Meranda Turner, Julie Weaver, Rickey Clark, Ryan Hart, Katie Kerkhoff, Sierra Mills, Lillian Northcutt, Dustin Smith, D.J. Turner, Diamond Withrow, Austin Wolf, Jacob Wolf.

Grade 2

All A’s: Destine Peelman, Mariah Davis, Logan Bennett, Allison Detmer, McKenzie Gullion, Kaitlyn Yeary.

A’s and B’s: Coby Chase, Leighla Day, Kamden Earls, Andrea Hall, Chris King, Jacob McClain, Amanda Peacock, Kayla Scranton, Jasmine Almaraz, Allie Bruce, Zach Cunningham, Jaelyn Hemingway, Chase Marcum, Chris Mills, Hannah Queen, Nathan Scudder, Ethan Stewart, Dylan Walter, Dathan Brown, Talan bullock, Megan Gilliam, Allison Gosney, Morgan Hudson, Jakob Maynard, Kelsey McAlister, Grace McAllister, Eddie McCarty, Patrick Stow.

Grade 3

All A’s: Laura Humphrey, Calleigh Powell, Emily DeSonia, Morgan Gammons, Kinsley Griffith, Mallory Teeter, Sydney Thomas, Savannah Vinson, Leah Anders.

A’s and B’s: Shaelynn Adkins, A.J. Covington, Gabe Galbreath, Zachary Garvey, Allee Howlett, Kinsley Jellison, Kelsey Kerkhoff, Brianna Myers, MaKayla Richards, Jean Rayles, Nathan Scranton, Shelby Wilson, Angell Davis, Conner Bowline, Rylee Hankins, Joshua Hemingway, Katie Lustig, Sydney Powers, Brian Watson, Caitlyn Staat.

Grade 4

All A’s: Brandon Bennett, Cora Castle, Tyler Perry, Emerson Schroer, Kaylen Whitaker, Kimberley Cutter.

A’s and B’s: Maxwell Anders, Shayla Boothe, Cameron Bowline, Ashley Day, Michael Gatto, Rachel Gatto, Maci Hankins, Kaleb Harrell, Teryn Hinman, Tala Hollerbach, Lydia Northcutt, Nicolas Pickett, Tessa Renyer, Isaac Slover, Dakota Willman, Brandon Works, Bailey Bennett, Caitlin Epperson, Cody Hogston, Riley King, Cassidy Smith, Lucas Storey, Nathan Thomas, Brianna Vinup, Dylan Behrens, Collin Bovard, Jody Breeck, Damien Day, Keegan Morris, Lily Williams.

Grade 5

All A’s: Noah Hoebbel, Adam Hensley, Will Pike, Taylor Gregory.

A’s and B’s: Jade Dickerson, Blake Johnson, Taylar Jordan, Sean Lewis, Paige Works, Casper Stow, Dalton Roark, Jordan Lay, Trayton Griffith, MacKenzie Covington, Christian Cowan, Justn Green, Devin Harris, Colton Penick, Dalton Woodward, Karri Courtney, Keegan Ray, Whitley Schirmer, Courtney Muschong.

Jefferson-Craig Elementary School

Here is the honor roll of students at Jefferson-Craig Elementary School for the fourth nine-week grading period and second semester, as compiled by school officials.

Nine Weeks

Grade 1

All A’s: Alexis Huesman

A’s and B’s: Mackenzi Bailey, Annabelle Bear, Alec Boggs, Jaylyn Byrd, Aidan Chandler, Lilliane Chatham, Brooke Clark, Christopher Dornbusch, Kiley Flanders, Nathaniel Geyman, Caden Hankins, Aleea Heath, Dylan Jenkins, Keirstan Oeffinger, Brenden Otter, Aaliyah Ridener, Aaron Scudder, Zachary Stout, Dakota Wallace.

Grade 2

All A’s: Ally Furnish, Keagan Turner, Jordan Yates.

A’s and B’s: Matty Anderson, Elizabeth Christen, Charity Galbreath, Bailey Hankins, Aries Jarvis, Paityn Kielbasa, Douglas Pedraza, Jacey Peelman, Santino Perez, Dakoda Roberts, Isabella Robinson, McKenli Scudder, Jocelyn Smith, Emma Sullivan, T.J. Stitzel, Aleiah Thomas.

Grade 3

All A’s: Magnolia Clayton, Garrett Demaree, Hailey Dornbusch, Dalton Faddis, Samantha Legeza.

A’s and B’s: Cheyenne Caplinger, Wyatt Chatham, Zoe Cole, Alexandria Edwards, Hailey Gerster, Harrison Griffis, Sierra Hamilton, Leon Kinne, Tyler Konkle, Aliya McElhaney, Kayman McElhaney, Kayman McElhaney, Greyson Miles, Cheyenne Minch, Ariel Oeffinger, Danni Pennington, Allison Rent, Cameron Shaw, Madison Thompson, Logan Tingle.

Grade 4

All A’s: Justin Chatham, Abby Dayadharum, Kalli Morton, Kailee Smith.

A’s and B’s: Alexis Anderson, Stevie Colyer, Evan Compton, Emma Giglio, Declan McAlister, Kinley Morton, Kyle O’Day, Elizabeth Sigmon, Justyn Smallwood, Kyle Whitham.

Grade 5

All A’s: Brad Rickett, Sam Smith.

A’s and B’s: Arianna Bright, Emma Dornbusch, Melissa Furnish, Audrey Kinne, Joel Parham, Mallory Phagan, Mckayli Scudder, Austin Shaw, Brody Splain, Tanner Thompson, Josh Tice.

Second Semester

Grade 1

All A’s: Alexis Huesman.

A’s and B’s: Mackenzi Bailey, Annabelle Bear, Alex Boggs, Jaylyn Byrd, Aidan Chandler, Lilliane Chatham, Brooke Clark, Christopher Dornbusch, Kiley Flanders, Nathaniel Geyman, Caden Hankins, John Hayes, Aleea Heath, Dylan Jenkins, Coby Manbeck, Brandon McAfee, Kenee O’Day, Keirstan Oeffinger, Brenden Otter, Aaliyah Ridener, Sofie Romans, Aaron Scudder, Zachary Stout, Dakota Wallace.

Grade 2

All A’s: Matty Anderson, Bailey Hankins, Keagan Turner, Jordan Yates.

A’s and B’s: Damian Breeck, Elizabeth Christen, Ally Furnish, Charity Galbreath, Max Galbreath, Hunter Hubbard, Aries Jarvis, Paityn Kielbasa, Desirae Maxwell, Douglas Pedraza, Jacey Peelman, Santino Perez, Dakoda Roberts, Isabella Robinson, McKenli Scudder, Jocelyn Smith, Emma Sullivan, T.J. Stitzel, Aleiah Thomas.

Grade 3

All A’s: Magnolia Clayton, Garrett Demaree, Hailey Dornbusch, Dalton Faddis, Samantha Legeza.

A’s and B’s: Cheyenne Caplinger, Wyatt Chatham, Mary Clark, Zoe Cole, Alexandria Edwards, Hailey Gerster, Harrison Griffis, Sierra Hamilton, Leon Kinne, Tyler Konkle, Aliya McElhany, Kayman McElhany, Greyson Miles, Cheyenne Minch, Ariel Oeffinger, Allison Rent, Zac Romans, Luke Springer, Madison Thompson, Logan Tingle, Samuel White.

Grade 4

All A’s: Justin Chatham, Abby Dayadharum, Kailee Smith.

A’s and B’s: Alexis Anderson, Stevie Colyer, Evan Compton, Emma Giglio, Georganna Henry, Declan McAlister, Kalli Morton, Kinley Morton, Kyle O’Day, Elizabeth Sigmon, Justyn Smallwood, Kyle Whitham.

Grade 5

All A’s: Brad Rickett, Sam Smith, Brody Splain.

A’s and B’s: Ariana Bright, Emma Dornbusch, Melissa Furnish, Audrey Kinne, Brooke Minch, Joel Parham, Mallory Phagan, McKayli Scudder, Austin Shaw, Tanner Thompson, Josh Tice, Zack Wainscott.

Switzerland County Middle School

Here is the honor roll of students at Switzerland County Middle School for the fourth nine-week grading period and second semester, as compiled by school officials.

Nine Weeks

Grade 6

All A’s: Cheyenne Casey, Megan Chitwood, Jeremiah Clayton, James Crabtree, McKenna Edwards, Courtney Gullion, Kayla Jordan, Kelsi Konkle, Wyatt Miller, Brooke Todd, Zachary Whitaker.

A’s and B’s: Rachel Ard, Nolan Armstrong, Chantel Ballard, Alyssa Behrens, Katherine Campbell, Regan Chitwood, Alexis Cunningham, Elizabeth DeSonia, Makenzie Mathews, Jade Mullins, Matthew Northcutt, Erin Roeschlein, Kristen Rose.

Grade 7

All A’s: Jacqueline Hensley.

A’s and B’s: Dylan Casey, Jaclyn Hart, Alexander Herbert, Amber Hoskins, Krista Huff, Carleigh Hughes, Brandon Jones, Adeli Kinne, Kasey Kittle, Nicole Leap, Zackary Park, Olivia Pavy, Riley Phagan, Charlie Reynolds, Stephanie Smith, Morgan Stamper, Tylor Thomas, Nora Yazell.

Grade 8

All A’s: Kirsten Furnish, Mercedes Parham.

A’s and B’s: Victoria Abbott, McKenzie Anderson, Sidney Barkley, Erika Coy, Robin Furnish, William Jordan, Kyle Konkle, Sean Oatman, Rheadawn Powell, Shelby Prince, Shyla Prince, Susana Reyes-Trejo, Breanna Ricketts.

Second Semester

Grade 6

All A’s: Megan Chitwood, Jeremiah Clayton, McKenna Edwards, Courtney Gullion, Kayla Jordan, Wyatt Miller, Brooke Todd.

A’s and B’s: Rachel Ard, Nolan Armstrong, Chantel Ballard, Alyssa Behrens, Katherine Campbell, Kylie Carfield, Cheyenne Casey, Regan Chitwood, James Crabtree, Dakota Crafton, Alexis Cunningham, Elizabeth DeSonia, Courtney Hall, Chelsy Holyoke, Kelsi Konkle, Makenzie Mathews, Jade Mullins, Matthew Northcutt, Erin Roeschlein, Mekayla Schwab, Zachary Whitaker.

Grade 7

All A’s: Jacqueline Hensley, Adeli Kinne.

A’s and B’s: Dylan Casey, Alexander Herbert, Amber Hoskins, Krista Huff, Carleigh Hughes, Brandon Jones, Kasey Kittle, Hailee Lay, Nicole Leap, Winter McCready, Amber Moore, Zackary Park, Olivia Pavy, Riley Phagan, Charlie Reynolds, Michael Scott, Stephanie Smith, Morgan Stamper, Nora Yazell.

Grade 8

All A’s: Erika Coy, Kirsten Furnish, Mercedes Parham.

A’s and B’s: Victoria Abbott, MacKenzie Anderson, Cayli Chase, Bradley Cox, Robin Furnish, William Jordan, Kyle Konkle, Michael Larocque, Sean Oatman, Rheadawn Powell, Breanna Ricketts, Micah Works.

Switzerland County High School

Here is the honor roll of students at Switzerland County High School for the sixth six-week grading period and third trimester, as compiled by school officials.

Six Weeks

Grade 9

All A’s: Chloe Griffin, Olivia Hewitt, Jennifer Johnson, LoriAnn Lozier, Lensi Parham, Hannah Slover, Nicole Tice, Logan Todd, Rachel Whitham.

A’s and B’s: Anna Amer, Kyle Brubaker, Devin Coy, Brooke Dickerson, Lauren Edwards, Desirae Griffin, Skyler Harmon, Nila Johnson, Brooke Lock, Kayli McElhany, Elizabeth Nibarger, Janki Patel, Tyler Queen, Paige Ridener, Ricky Roberts, Lindsey Turner, Carley West, Emily White.

Grade 10

All A’s: Tiffany Edwards, Samantha Helt, Jaclyn Mathews, Joseph Messang.

A’s and B’s: Walter Barnes, Larry Braun, Alexis Carfield, Kali Carfield, Anthony Dennis, Hannah Dornbusch, Chelsea Duvall, Antonio Hernandez, Brelynn Hinman, Courtney Janssen, Keegan Kincaid, Quinton Meyer, Laura Nay, Courtney Roland.

Grade 11

All A’s: Kara Davis, Mary Edwards, Julie Furnish, Ashley Green, Morgan Hale, Gracelynn Hite, Emma Johnson, Robin Rickett, Benjamin Shelton, Halie Thomas, Cory Tice.

A’s and B’s: Brandon Arnoldy, Jesse Bailey, Katherine Bentle, Brittany Bright, Hannah Chapman, Emma Clements, Kimberly Cox, Sydney Dickerson, Audrey Furnish, Rachel Griffin, Dylan Griffith, Lindsey Heise, Kaela Hufford, Ashley Johnson, Hilary Lanman, LeAnn Lozier, Connor Osowski, Karoline Park, Emerald Roark, Lindsay Scott, Trisha Smith, Amber Sotherden, Heather Zapfe.

Grade 12

All A’s: Kristi Albright, Maggie Armstrong, Danielle Ballard, Ariel Clark, Caitlin Hale, Kayla Hayes, Mason Hinman, Kayla Keith, Alyssa Leap, Tiffany Lucas, Corey McFarland, Samantha Morgan, Lacey Peelman, Jamie Phipps, Angela Swanson, Erica Thien, Mary Truax, Joseph Wright.

A’s and B’s: Kayla Barnes, Devan Carfield, Lindsay Christman, Chaithy Compton, Michelle Crawford, Maggie Devers, Laura Findley, Scott Hilligoss, Joshua Hon, Baylie Judy, Chelsea Lay, Caleb McClellan, Rebecca Muschong, Erin Renyer, Haley Ritch, Tanner Ross, Daniel Schira, Gregory Seal, Casey Sharp, Hailee Smith, Shayla Smith, Troy Smith, Katherine Spoores, Rebecca Turner, Kaleb Vinson, Philip Waddle.

Third Trimester

Grade 9

All A’s: Lauren Edwards, Chloe Griffin, Olivia Hewitt, Jennifer Johnson, Lensi Parham, Paige Ridener, Hannah Slover, Nicole Tice, Logan Todd, Rachel Whitham.

A’s and B’s: Anna Amer, Kyle Brubaker, Devin Coy, Brooke Dickerson, Skyler Harmon, Nila Johnson, Brooke Lock, LoriAnn Lozier, Kayli McElhany, Elizabeth Nibarger, Janki Patel, Tyler Queen, Ricky Roberts, Lindsey Turner, Carley West, Emily White, Alyssa Yorn.

Grade 10

All A’s: Larry Braun, Tiffany Edwards, Samantha Helt, Jaclyn Mathews, Joseph Messang.

A’s and B’s: Walter Barnes, Alexis Carfield, Kali Carfield, Anthony Dennis, Hannah Dornbusch, Carlotta Hamilton, Brelynn Hinman, Courtney Janssen, Keegan Kincaid, Quinton Meyer, Laura Nay, Courtney Roland, Jenna Shelley.

Grade 11

All A’s: Mary Edwards, Julie Furnish, Ashley Green, Morgan Hale, Gracelynn Hite, Emma Johnson, Connor Osowski, Benjamin Shelton, Cory Tice.

A’s and B’s: Brandon Arnoldy, Sarah Asher, Katherine Bentle, Brittany Bright, Andrea Brogan, Hannah Chapman, Taylor Chase, Emma Clements, Kimberly Cox, Kara Davis, Sydney Dickerson, Audrey Furnish, Rachel Griffin, Dylan Griffith, Kaela Hufford, Ashley Johnson, Hilary Lanman, LeAnn Lozier, Tobie McClurg, Karoline Park, Kristen Perry, Robin Rickett, Lindsay Scott, Trisha Smith, Amber Sotherden, Heather Zapfe.

Grade 12

All A’s: Kristi Albright, Maggie Armstrong, Danielle Ballard, Ariel Clark, Laura Findley, Caitlin Hale, Mason Hinman, Kayla Keith, Alyssa Leap, Tiffany Lucas, Samantha Morgan, Lacey Peelman, Haley Ritch, Erica Thien, Mary Truax, Joseph Wright.

A’s and B’s: Kayla Barnes, Bradlee Burk, Devan Carfield, Lindsay Christman, Chaithy Compton, Michelle Crawford, Maggie Devers, Scott Hilligoss, Joshua Hon, Leslie Johnson, Baylie Judy, Caleb McClellan, Corey McFarland, Rebecca Muschong, Jamie Phipps, Erin Renyer, Tanner Ross, Daniel Schira, Gregory Seal, Casey Sharp, Hailee Smith, Shayla Smith, Katherine Spoores, Angela Swanson, Rebecca Turner, Kaleb Vinson.