Honor Roll for Switzerland County Middle School

52

Here is the list of honor roll students at Switzerland County Middle School for the second nine-week grading period and first semester, as compiled by school officials.

Nine Weeks

Grade 6
All A’s: Brandon Arnoldy, Sarah Asher, Katherine Bentle, Allen Chase, Adam Clark, Kimberly Cox, Sydney Dickerson, Julie Furnish, Cynthia Givens, Ashley Green, Dylan Griffith, Katie Hollin, Emma Johnson, Hilary Lanman, Timothy McAlister, Jessie Ray, Taylor Reed, Robin Rickett, Lindsay Scott, Neil Semmel, Trisha Smith.
A’s and B’s: Cassandra Arradondo, Jesse Bailey, Steven Berner, Jacequeline Braun, Andrea Brogan, Hayley Christman, Emma Clements, Troy Cunningham, Kaitlynn Darling, Joshua Deckard, Gary Deems, Jessica Douglas, Autumn Dye, Mary Edwards, Steven Fuerst, Audrey Furnish, Elijah Headen, Cody Hoffman, Kaela Hufford, Jennifer Jackson, Ashley Johnson, Eric Johnson, LeAnn Lozier, Tobie McClurg, Anthony Nierlich, Zach O’Neal, Karoline Park, Kristen Perry, Emma Rickett, Damon Robbins, Ashley Savage, Haley Schieve, Garrett Schulz, Troy Smith, Matthew Sumner, Dina Sun, Christian Swango, Norman Taylor, Halie Thomas, Cory Tice, Blake Whitham, Seth Williams, Devon Wilson, Destyni Woodruff.

Grade 7
All A’s: Maggie Armstrong, Ariel Clark, Chaithy Compton, Noah Hughes, Kayla Keith, Corey McFarland, Trayton Meyer, Chelsea Peters, William Schoonover, Alexandra Schutzman, Casey Sharp, Erica Thien.
A’s and B’s: Danielle Ballard, Kayla Barnes, Phillip Bentle, Brennan Bragg, Lindsay Christman, Tesla Cunningham, Daylen Even, Laura Findley, Whitney Godsey, Thomas Griffith, Kaitlyn Hall, Bethany Heffelmire, Joshua Hon, Caitlin Johnson, Leslie Johnson, Baylie Judy, Alyssa Leap, Luke May, Caleb McClellan, Samantha Morgan, Rebecca Muschong, Kayla Nay, Lacey Peelman, Shalimar Phillips, Jamie Phipps, Ashley Poling, Haley Ritch, Tanner Ross, Kyrsys Sierra-Arenas, Shayla Smith, Katherine Spoores, Angela Swanson, Mary Truax, Tyler Vestring, Kaleb Vinson, Joseph Wright.

Grade 8
All A’s: Elizabeth Abbott, Jenna Daugherty, Laci Daugherty, Kyle Green, Rachel Tressler, Jessica Voris, Bridgett Washnock.
A’s and B’s: Christina Ahaus, Somer Alford, Briana Arradondo, Ashley Bovard, Bethany Bragg, Keegan Burdsall, Mariah Cunningham, Larry Darbro, David Dayadharum, Haley Hanson, Jordan Hewitt, Adam Kaczmarek, Emily Lanman, Clayton Meyer, Robbi Meyer, Morgan Nay, Cecil Perry, Mark Sharp, Kelsi South, Jestin Theetge, Evan Van Winkle, Chase Wilson.

First Semester

Grade 6
All A’s: Sarah Asher, Jesse Bailey, Katherine Bentle, Kimberly Cox, Sydney Dickerson, Mary Edwards, Ashley Green, Dylan Griffith, Katie Hollin, Emma Johnson, Hilary Lanman, Timothy McAlister, Jessie Ray, Taylor Reed, Robin Rickett, Damon Robbins, Lindsay Scott, Neil Semmel, Trisha Smith.
A’s and B’s: Brandon Arnoldy, Cassandra Arradondo, Jacequeline Braun, Andrea Brogan, Allen Chase, Hayley Christman, Adam Clark, Emma Clements, Troy Cunningham, Kaitlynn Darling, Joshua Deckard, Gary Deems, Jessica Douglas, Cody Fuller, Audrey Furnish, Julie Furnish, Cynthia Givens, Elijah Headen, Cody Hoffman, Lauren Hon, Kaela Hufford, Jennifer Jackson, Ashley Johnson, Eric Johnson, LeAnn Lozier, Anthony Nierlich, Zach O’Neal, Karoline Park, Kristen Perry, Emma Rickett, Haley Schieve, Garrett Schulz, Justin Smith, Steven Stucker, Matthew Sumner, Dina Sun, Christian Swango, Cory Tice, Blake Whitham, Devon Wilson, Destyni Woodruff.

Grade 7
All A’s: Maggie Armstrong, Ariel Clark, Chaithy Compton, Whitney Godsey, Baylie Judy, Kayla Keith, Caleb McClellan, Corey McFarland, Chelsea Peters, William Schoonover, Alexandra Schutzman, Casey Sharp, Shayla Smith, Erica Thien.
A’s and B’s: Danielle Ballard, Kayla Barnes, Phillip Bentle, Brennan Bragg, Lindsay Christman, Tesla Cunningham, Daylen Even, Laura Findley, Frank Forthman, Kaitlyn Hall, Taylor Hambrick, Bethany Heffelmire, Joshua Hon, Noah Hughes, Leslie Johnson, Chelsea Lay, Alyssa Leap, Luke May, Trayton Meyer, Samantha Morgan, Rebecca Muschong, Lacey Peelman, Shalimar Phillips, Jamie Phipps, Ashley Poling, Haley Ritch, Tanner Ross, Kyrsys Sierra-Arenas, Katherine Spoores, Angela Swanson, Mary Truax, Justin Truitt, Joseph Wright.

Grade 8
All A’s: Elizabeth Abbott, Christina Ahaus, Keegan Burdsall, Mariah Cunningham, Jenna Daugherty, Laci Daugherty, Kyle Green, Rachel Tressler, Jessica Voris, Bridgett Washnock.
A’s and B’s: Kristin Adams, Somer Alford, Briana Arradondo, Ashley Bovard, Bethany Bragg, Larry Darbro, David Dayadharum, Haley Hanson, Jordan Hewitt, Adam Kaczmarek, Emily Lanman, Clayton Meyer, Robbi Meyer, Morgan Nay, Cecil Perry, Danielle Rose, Mark Sharp, Derek Smith, Jessica South, Kelsi South, Jestin Theetge, Evan Van Winkle, Chase Wilson.