Honor Roll for Switzerland County Elementary School

23

Here is the list of honor roll students at Switzerland County Elementary School for the second nine-week grading period and first semester, as compiled by school officials.

Nine Weeks

Grade 1
All A’s: Morgan Arnold, Chantel Ballard, Regan Chitwood, McKenna Edwards, Alijah Hambrick, David Hewitt, Patience Hopper, Jade Mullins, Maisie Riley, Kristen Rose, Makenzie Welch, Zachary Whitaker, Miranda Wilson, Trenten Wilson.
A’s and B’s: Clay Althoff, Rachel Ard, Nolan Armstrong, Alyssa Behrens, Jacob Blair, Elijah Bowling, Nickolas Carter, Cheyenne Casey, Megan Chitwood, Samantha Christerson, Brendan Clifton, Calob Curlin, Tiah Damerst, Elizabeth DeSonia, Dawn Devers, Samuel Edwards, Brittney Ervin, Leah Gambrel, Isaac Hart, Levi Henderson, Chantel Hickerson, Kevin Houze, Hunter Lay, Paige Lime, Joshua Lozier, Bobby Mangold, Tyra McAmis, Shelby McCarty, Wyatt Miller, Jewell Morgan, Charles Peelman, Molly Poynter, Erin Roeschlein, Baylie Scudder, Kirsten Snow, Dolan Springer, Mason Spurlock, Ryan Ware, Chelsy Weaver, Michael Wesley, Logan Williams, Brittney Yocum.

Grade 2
All A’s: Shelby Auxier, Dylan Casey, Amber Hoskins, Noah Howlett, Hailee Lay, Nicole Leap, Philip Meade, Amber Moore, Stephanie Smith.
A’s and B’s: Skyla Allen, Ryan Brubaker, Colton Castle, Brett Chase, Christopher Coleman, Sierra Cunningham, Benjamin Curran, Katelyn Evans, Preston Faulkner, Ryan Gosney, Alex Harris, Jaclyn Hart, Dalton Henry, Haley Hickerson, Krista Huff, Silvia Kerfoot, Kasey Kittle, Kayla Marcum, Winter McCready, Rudy Morgan, Jamie O’Connor, Valentino Proffitt, Michaela Quagliesi, Charlie Reynolds, Summer Sabath, Eric Sevy, Rodney Smith, Angileah Staat, Talen Taylor, Tyler Teel, Mary Teke, Kane Vinson, Dalton Wagner, Logan White, Matthew Yocum.

Grade 3
All A’s: Kaylee Gregory, William Nierlich, Christian Stogsdill, Ryan Tressler.
A’s and B’s: Matthew Adkins, Mitchell Alford, Trevor Bevis, Jimmy Billiter, Cayli Chase, Devon Chase, Austin Clark, Blake Cole, Demetrie Colen, Justin Evans, Robin Furnish, Jason Gatto, Tiffany Hardin, Shelby Henry, Vincent Hernandez, Joseph Hite, Danice Hood, Ariel Jones, Ryan Jones, William Jordan, Diana Kasson, Sawyer Lieland, Tyler Peelman, Justus Powell, RheaDawn Powell, Shelby Prince, Shyla Prince, Quentin Reynolds, Ethan Rieman, Hunter Rieman, Chance Riley, Dakota Sabath, Ronnie Smith, Alexis Snider, Nathaniel Steinbis, Courtnei Stephan, Tess Stoops, Dakota Taylor, Persephanie Thompson, Damien Woodward, Micah Works, Cayla Yocum.

Grade 4
All A’s: Lauren Edwards, Olivia Hewitt, Emily White.
A’s and B’s: Matthew Abdon, Anna Amer, Kyle Brubaker, Blaze Chase, James Curran, Brett Durbin, Pamela Dye, Brandon Gatto, Jennifer Johnson, Chloe King, LoriAnn Lozier, Cheyenne Reed, Samantha Reynoolds, Hannah Slover, Mikayla Turner, Ian VanWinkle, Rachel Whitham, Trenton Whitham, Corey Wilson.

Grade 5
A’s and B’s: Walter Barnes, Steven Craig, Chelsea Duvall, Antonio Hernandez, Shawn Hupp, Keegan Kincaid, Jelly Kincaid.

First Semester

Grade 1
All A’s: Morgan Arnold, Chantel Ballard, Brendan Clifton, McKenna Edwards, Leah Gambrel, Alijah Hambrick, David Hewitt, Jade Mullins, Maisie Riley, Kristen Rose, Makenzie Welch, Zachary Whitaker, Miranda Wilson, Trenten Wilson.
A’s and B’s: Clay Althoff, Rachel Ard, Nolan Armstrong, Alyssa Behrens, Jacob Blair, Elijah Bowling, Cheyenne Casey, Megan Chitwood, Regan Chitwood, Samantha Christerson, Calob Curlin, Tiah Damerst, Elizabeth DeSonia, Dawn Devers, Samuel Edwards, Brittney Ervin, Isaac Hart, Levi Henderson, Chantel Hickerson, Patience Hopper, Hunter Lay, Paige Lime, Joshua Lozier, Bobby Mangold, Destiny Marcum, Tyra McAmis, Shelby McCarty, Wyatt Miller, Jewell Morgan, Kassedy Murray, Charles Peelman, Molly Poynter, Erin Roeschlein, Baylie Scudder, Shawn Sheckell, Kirsten Snow, Dolan Springer, Mason Spurlock, Alec Walker, Ryan Ware, Chelsy Weaver, Michael Wesley, Logan Williams, Brittney Yocum.

Grade 2
All A’s: Shelby Auxier, Dylan Casey, Silvia Kerfoot, Hailee Lay, Nicole Leap, Winter McCready, Philip Meade, Amber Moore, Stephanie Smith, Mary Teke.
A’s and B’s: Skyla Allen, Kelsi Amer, Ryan Brubaker, Colton Castle, Brett Chase, Kinslea Christman, Christopher Coleman, Shannon Cunningham, Sierra Cunningham, Benjamin Curran, Meagan Dasis, Katelyn Evans, Preston Faulkner, Ryan Gosney, Alex Harris, Jaclyn Hart, Dalton Henry, Haley Hickerson, James Hilligoss, Amber Hoskins, Noah Howlett, Krista Huff, Montana Jenkins, Thomas Jones, Alexandria Knight, Kayla Marcum, Rudy Morgan, Micah Mosier, Valentino Proffitt, Michaela Quagliesi, Tyler Records, Charlie Reynolds, Anna Roberts, Summer Sabath, Eric Sevy, Rodney Smith, Angileah Staat, Anthony Swango, Talen Taylor, Tyler Teel, Tylor Thomas, Kane Vinson, John Vogt, Dalton Wagner, Logan White, Corey Wilson, Matthew Yocum.

Grade 3
All A’s: Kaylee Gregory, William Nierlich, Christian Stogsdill, Ryan Tressler, Damien Woodward.
A’s and B’s: Mitchell Alford, Trevor Bevis, Jimmy Billiter, Cayli Chase, Devon Chase, Austin Clark, Justin Evans, Robin Furnish, Jason Gatto, Bethany Greene, Tiffany Hardin, Shelby Henry, Vincent Hernandez, Joseph Hite, Ryan Jones, William Jordan, Diana Kasson, Sawyer Lieland, Tyler Peelman, Justus Powell, RheaDawn Powell, Shelby Prince, Shyla Prince, Quentin Reynolds, Ethan Rieman, Hunter Rieman, Chance Riley, Dakota Sabath, Ronnie Smith, Alexis Snider, Nathaniel Steinbis, Courtnei Stephan, Tess Stoops, Dakota Taylor, Micah Works, Cayla Yocum.

Grade 4
All A’s: Tabatha Baker, Lauren Edwards, Olivia Hewitt, Jennifer Johnson, Emily White.
A’s and B’s: Matthew Abdon, Kyle Brubaker, Blaze Chase, James Curran, Pamela Dye, Brandon Gatto, Chloe King, LoriAnn Lozier, William Mays, Cheyenne Reed, Samantha Reynolds, Hannah Slover, Mikayla Turner, Ian VanWinkle, Rachel Whitham, Trenton Whitham, Corey Wilson.

Grade 5
A’s and B’s: Walter Barnes, Nathaniel Christerson, Steven Craig, Chelsea Duvall, Antonio Hernandez, Shawn Hupp, Keegan Kincaid, Kelly Kincaid.