Honor Roll for Jeff-Craig Elementary School

63

Here is the list of honor roll students at Switzerland County Middle School for the second nine-week grading period and first semester, as compiled by school officials.

Nine Weeks

Grade 1
All A’s: Kylie Carfield, Courtney Gullion, Courtney Hall, Kelsi Konkle, Makenzie Mathews, Brooke Todd.
A’s and B’s: Destiny Brown, Zachary Caplinger, Shelby Cole, Brenden Despres, Kadin Fultz, Taylor Gray, Quentin Hehe, Dillon Hinman, Brandi Hite, Justin Johnson, Jacob Kimberly, Logan Parton, Dustin Peters, Andrew Powers, Hannah Schill, Lauren Smith, Chris Snyder, Rikki Vann, Aaron Youngblood.

Grade 2
All A’s: Jacqueline Hensley, Maddie Jordan, Adeli Kinne, Olivia Pavy, Morgan Stamper.
A’s and B’s: Dakota Browning, Gage Cohen, Taylor Cohen, Zoe Despres, Eve Galbreath, Josie Giglio, Mark Hall, Carleigh Hughes, Amber Johnson, Kacie Kimmel, Zack Park, Riley Phagan, Avery Poling, Kyla Ramsey, P.J. Schutzman, Olivia Spencer, Blake Switzer, Dustin Tice, Nora Yazell.

Grade 3
All A’s: Erika Coy, Jolie Even, Kirsten Furnish, Kayla Hall, Lauren Haskell, Ricky Schutzman.
A’s and B’s: Victoria Abbott, Mackenzie Anderson, Gabrielle Arradondo, Stephanie Bagley, Gabby Baker, Zachary Bladen, Brittany Brown, Mikayla Burgess, Braden Burk, Alex Dunning, D.J. Hankins, Kyle Konkle, Brendon Lyons, Jacob Naegele, Austin Peelman, Breanna Ricketts, Grant Semmel, Sean Wade.

Grade 4
All A’s: Logan Todd.
A’s and B’s: Courtney Carfield, Candace Cox, Devin Coy, Paige Freeman, Averi Fultz, Tanner Gray, Desirae Griffin, Tyla Hankins, Nelson Hughes, Dakota Judy, Justin Minch, Lensi Parham, Tyler Queen, Nicole Tice.

Grade 5
All A’s: Samantha Helt.
A’s and B’s: Alexis Carfield, Kali Carfield, Anthony Dennis, Bryce Even, Nathaniel Forbeck, Cody Gullion, Bre Hinman, Meg Lawrence, Allie Mathews, Laura Nay, Ashley Peelman, Jenna Shelley, Joel Sotherden, Hayley South, Kyle Spicer, Shelby Stafford, Shelby Walters.
First Semester

Grade 1
All A’s: Destiny Brown, Kylie Carfield, Courtney Gullion, Courtney Hall, Kelsi Konkle, Makenzie Mathews, Hannah Schill, Lauren Smith, Brooke Todd.
A’s and B’s: Zach Caplinger, Shelby Cole, Brenden Despres, Tyler Elzy, Kadin Fultz, Taylor Gray, Bralen Harsin, Quentin Hehe, Dillon Hinman, Brandi Hite, Justin Johnson, Sierra Kendall, Jacob Kimberly, Tyler Manbeck, Seth McFadden, Logan Parton, Courtney Pedrazza, Rikki Vann, Aaron Youngblood.

Grade 2
All A’s: Jacqueline Hensley, Maddie Jordan, Adeli Kinne, Olivia Pavy, Morgan Stamper.
A’s and B’s: Dakota Browning, Gage Cohen, Taylor Cohen, Zoe Despres, Eve Galbreath, Josie Giglio, Mark Hall, Carleigh Hughes, Amber Johnson, Kacie Kimmel, Zack Park, Trevor Peelman, Riley Phagan, Avery Poling, Kyla Ramsey, Douglas Ray, P.J. Schutzman, Blake Switzer, Dustin Tice, Lance Walters, Nora Yazell.

Grade 3
All A’s: Erika Coy, Jolie Even, Kirsten Furnish, Kayla Hall, Lauren Haskell, Ricky Schutzman.
A’s and B’s: Victoria Abbott, Mackenzie Anderson, Gabrielle Arradondo, Gabby Baker, Zachary Bladen, Michael Brewer, Tyler Bridenstine, Brittany Brown, Mikayla Burgess, Braden Burk, Alex Dunning, Quinten Freeman, D.J. Hankins, Lane Hart, Kyle Konkle, Brendon Lyons, Jacob Naegele, Austin Peelman, Breanna Ricketts, Chase Ritch, Grant Semmel, Sean Wade.

Grade 4
All A’s: Logan Todd.
A’s and B’s: J.J. Browning, Courtney Carfield, Candace Cox, Devin Coy, Gabriel Deaton, Paige Freeman, Averi Fultz, Tanner Gray, Desirae Griffin, Tyla Hankins, Luke Headen, Nelson Hughes, Dakota Judy, Morgan Kimmel, Celby Kinney, Robert Lawrence, Lauren Marksberry, Kayli McElhany, Justin Minch, Lensi Parham, London Parks, Tyler Queen, Elizabeth Sebree, Nicole Tice, Ashley Watson.

Grade 5
All A’s: Samantha Helt, Laura Nay.
A’s and B’s: Alexis Carfield, Kali Carfield, Anthony Dennis, Bryce Even, Nathaniel Forbeck, Cody Gullion, Bre Hinman, Shantell Johnson, Meg Lawrence, Allie Mathews, Moriah McFarland, Ashley Peelman, Jenna Shelley, Joel Sotherden, Hayley South, Kyle Spicer, Shelby Stafford, Shelby Walters.