Fall Ohio River Valley Conference teams

483

The 2018 ORVC Volleyball All-Conference

Sydney Bostic, Rising Sun

Courtney Bruns, Milan

Regan Carroll, Jac-Cen-Del

Keely Fink, Southwestern

Kiah Fink, Southwestern

Ally Furnish, Switzerland County

Danyka Groover, Rising Sun

Kate Grote, Shawe Memorial

Lexi Hanson, Milan

Kiah Means, Southwestern

Abby Ralston, Southwestern

Elexah Roepke, South Ripley

Kassidy Romans, Rising Sun

Kristen Snodgrass, Shawe Memorial

Kaitlyn Tuttle, Milan

2018 ORVC Champions (Varsity)- Southwestern Lady Rebels

2018 ORVC Champions (Reserve)- Southwestern Lady Rebels

2018 ORVC Mental Attitude Award- Megan Berger, Milan

2018 ORVC Coach of the Year- Chris Johnson, Southwestern

2018 ORVC Girls Soccer All-Conference 

Taylor Brison, South Ripley

Allison Bruce, Switzerland County

Jordan Combs, Milan

Lydia Comer, South Ripley

Brook Elston, South Ripley

Natsuki Fukazawa, Southwestern

Rylee Hankins, Switzerland County

Lily Phelps, Milan

Sydney Pitts, Rising Sun

Calleigh Powell, Switzerland County

Kinsey Price, Rising Sun

Maggie Schmidt, Milan

Mary Schroeder, Southwestern

Jordan Scott, Switzerland County

Liz Sutherlin, Milan

Margo Taylor, Milan

2018 ORVC Champions- Milan Lady Indians

2018 ORVC Mental Attitude Award- Lydia Comer, South Ripley

2018 ORVC Coach of the Year- Scott Schmidt, Milan

  2018 ORVC Boys Soccer All-Conference 

Adam Anderson, Southwestern

Cameron Begley, Milan

Jake Bovard, Rising Sun

Zac Brokaw, Rising Sun

Mitchell Cline, Southwestern

Landon Cole, Rising Sun

Hunter Gray, Milan

Jacob Jines, Jac-Cen-Del

Kyle Kuhn, Southwestern

Lake Lambert, Southwestern

Trent Linville, Jac-Cen-Del

Joseph Lisle, Shawe Memorial

Adrian Peetz, Jac-Cen-Del

Cory Ralston, South Ripley

Malachi Scott, Milan

Patrick Wagner, Jac-Cen-Del

Brent Webb, Rising Sun

2018 ORVC Champions- Rising Sun Shiners

2018 ORVC Co-Mental Attitude Award- Adam Anderson, Southwestern and Joseph Lisle, Shawe Memorial

2018 ORVC Coach of the Year- Robert Kelnhofer, Rising Sun

    2018 ORVC All-Conference Boys Cross-Country

Bradley Winston, Southwestern

Damon Hughes, Jac-Cen-Del

Leon Kinne, Shawe Memorial

Gavyn Mundt, Southwestern

Bryan Avalos, Shawe Memorial

Trevor Smith, Southwestern

Dalton Vinup, Rising Sun

Todd Menchhofer, Jac-Cen-Del

Caleb Geary, Southwestern

Garrett Demaree, Switzerland County

Brandon Smith, Southwestern

Tanner Dilk, Jac-Cen-Del

2018 ORVC Boys Champions- Southwestern Rebels

2018 ORVC Mental Attitude Winner- Kevin Thielmann, Milan

2018 ORVC Coach of the Year- Zac Nussbaun, Southwestern

2018 ORVC All-Conference Girls Cross-Country 

Megan Cole, South Ripley

Leah Anders, Switzerland County

Elyse Hunger, South Ripley

Lauren Lundergan, Shawe Memorial

Emily Campbell, South Ripley

Alyssa Brinkman, Milan

Alisha Detmer, Switzerland County

Keirstan Oeffinger, Switzerland County

Cloey Simon, Jac-Cen-Del

Matty Anderson, Switzerland County

Katie Minch, South Ripley

2018 ORVC Girls Champions- South Ripley Lady Raiders

2018 ORVC Co-Mental Attitude Winners- Alyssa Brinkman, Milan and Lauren Lundergan, Shawe Memorial

2018 ORVC Coach of the Year- Jim Cole, South Ripley