4H results from dogs to rabbits, to public speaking

412

Dog Show

Dog Obedience- Brandon Birmingham, McKenzie Ellegood

Grand Champion – Ella Eldridge

Reserve Grand Champion – Shyanne Rugg

Dog Showmanship

Grand Champion – Shyanne Rugg

Reserve Grand Champion – McKenzie Ellegood

Cat Show

Lily Courtney, Gavin Gilb, Nathan Kappes

Grand Champion – Emma Davis

Reserve Grand Champion – Davian Cole

Pocket Pets

Katelyn Rieman, Shealyn Bell – Blue

Grand Champion – Ella Eldridge

Reserve Grand Champion – Caterina Russell

Horse & Pony

Groom & Clean- Shealyn Bell, Ruby Thompshon – Blue 2nd

Western type Gelding over 56″, 11 to 15 years old- Shealyn Bell, Ruby Thompson

Trail in Hand, all ages- Ruby Thompson, Shealyn Bell

Western Pleasure over 56″ junior exhibitors- Shealyn Bell

Walk/Trot Horsemanship Open- Ruby Thompson

Grand Champion Halter – Ruby Thompson

Reserve Grand Champion Halter – Shealyn Bell

Shooting sports

Shotgun champ- James Bounds

Rifle Grand Champion – Jacob Wolf

Rifle Reserve Grand – Austin Wolf

Shooting Sports Grand Champion – Jacob Wolf

Shooting Sports Reserve Grand Champion – Katelyn Welzel

Junior Champion in Pistol- Jacob Wolf

Archery Sights (Freestyle)

Grand Champion – Ty Chase

Reserve Grand Champion – James Bounds

Archery No Sights (Instinctive)

Grand Champion – Alex Greene

Reserve Grand Champion – Cody Sams

Royalty/events

Queen – Kasey Leonard

King – Jace Leonard

Princess – Olivia Sams

Public Speaking Grand Champion: Chloe Fletcher

Demonstration Grand Champion: Kinsey Price

Rabbits

6 Class Senior Buck- Kasey Leonard, Olivia Sams, Shealyn Bell, Ty Chase

6 Class Senior Doe- Ruby Thompson, Shealyn Bell, Jana Birmingham, Brandon Birmingham, Benjamin Birmingham, Jobi Evans

6 Class Intermediate Buck- Ruby Thompson, Ellie Ohlmansiek

6 Class Intermediate Doe- Ruby Thompson, Shealyn Bell

6 Class Junior Buck- Ruby Thompson, Shealyn Bell, Benjamin Birmingham

6 Class Junior Doe- Shealyn Bell, Ruby Thompson, Jana Birmingham

Champion 6 Class – Shealyn Bell – Junior Doe

Reserve Champion 6 Class – Intermediate Buck

4 Class Senior Buck- Shealyn Bell, Ruby Thompson, Ellie Ohlmansiek, Emma Davis, Jana Birmingham, Makenzie McDaniel, Kara Colen, Jacob Yauch

4 Class Senior Doe- Ruby Thompson, Shealyn Bell, Jana Birmingham, Benjamin Birmingham, Emma Davis, Olivia Sams, Brandon Birmingham, Cara Ohlmansiek, Dalton Lamkin, Dalton Lamkin

4 Class Junior Buck- Shealyn Bell, Benjamin Birmingham, Ruby Thompson, Jana Birmingham, Jobi Evans

4 Class Junior Doe- Shealyn Bell, Benjamin Birmingham, Ruby Thompson

Champion 4 Class: Ruby Thompson Sr Doe

Reserve Champion 4 Class: Shealyn Bell

Fryer, Single- Ellie Ohlmansiek, Cara Ohlmansiek, Olivia Sams

Champion Single Fryer : Ellie Ohlmansiek

Reserve Champion Single Fryer: Cara Ohlmansiek

Meat Pen- Shealyn Bell, Shealyn Bell, Ty Chase, Jobi Evans, Makenzie McDaniel, Cara Ohlmansiek, Ellie Ohlmansiek, Olivia Sams, Ruby Thompson, Ruby Thompson

Grand Champion Meat Pen- Ruby Thompson

Reserve Grand Meat Pen-Shealyn Bell

Best of Show: Ruby Thompson

Reserve Best of Show: Shealyn Bell

Sr Showman : Emma Davis

Intermediate: Ruby Thompson

Junior Showman: Kara Colen

Rookie Showman: Leanne Birmingham